OU Products on Amazon: Books | Clothing | Collectibles | Shoes and Accessories | More

Longar Longar

Totals

Season GP GS MIN FG FGA 3FG 3FGA FT FTA REB (10+) PF FO A TO BL ST PTS (10+) DD
2005 27 1 213 29 36 0 0 21 38 50 (0) 34 0 9 17 17 7 79 (2)
2006 23 0 166 20 34 0 0 8 20 43 (0) 16 0 2 10 12 2 48 (0)
2007 29 22 761 126 228 0 0 49 86 206 (7) 68 1 31 70 41 10 301 (16)
2008 33 22 852 146 299 0 0 84 139 186 (1) 87 2 44 87 33 8 376 (19)
Totals 112 45 1,992 321 597 0 0 162 283 485 (8) 205 3 86 184 103 27 804 (37) 0

Note: Double-digit (10+) and double-double (DD) game totals prior to the 2014-15 season are incomplete/unavailable

Averages

Season MIN FG FGA FG% 3FG 3FGA 3FG% FT FTA FT% REB PF FO% A TO BL ST PTS
2005 8 1 1 81% 0 0 0% 1 1 55% 2 1 0% 0 1 1 0 3
2006 7 1 1 59% 0 0 0% 0 1 40% 2 1 0% 0 0 1 0 2
2007 26 4 8 55% 0 0 0% 2 3 57% 7 2 3% 1 2 1 0 10
2008 26 4 9 49% 0 0 0% 3 4 60% 6 3 6% 1 3 1 0 11
Totals 18 3 5 54% 0 0 0% 1 3 57% 4 2 3% 1 2 1 0 7

FO%: Percent of games that the player fouled out

Note: 3FG and 3FGA averages will be off if a given player played both before and after the 1987 season when the 3-point shot was instituted.

Roster Info

Season Class # POS HT WT
2005 FR 30 C 6-11 215
2006 SO 30 C 6-11 225
2007 JR 30 C 6-11 228
2008 SR 30 C 6-11 234

Personal Info

First Name: Longar
Middle Name: Salvatory
Last Name: Longar
Common Name:
Nickname: Big L
Hometown: Rochester, MN
High School: John Marshall
Birth Date/Place: March 3, 1983 in Waw, Sudan
Death Date/Place:
Transferred From: Laurinburg (NC) Institute