Taj Gray

Totals

Season GP GS MIN FG FGA 3FG 3FGA FT FTA REB (10+) PF FO A TO BL ST PTS (10+) DD
2005 33 32 914 182 327 0 0 117 181 271 (13) 92 3 49 80 59 40 481 (26)
2006 29 29 882 148 260 0 0 115 162 222 (7) 83 4 27 76 45 26 411 (23)
Totals 62 61 1,796 330 587 0 0 232 343 493 (20) 175 7 76 156 104 66 892 (49) 0

Note: Double-digit (10+) and double-double (DD) game totals prior to the 2014-15 season are incomplete/unavailable

Averages

Season MIN FG FGA FG% 3FG 3FGA 3FG% FT FTA FT% REB PF FO% A TO BL ST PTS
2005 28 6 10 56% 0 0 0% 4 5 65% 8 3 9% 1 2 2 1 15
2006 30 5 9 57% 0 0 0% 4 6 71% 8 3 0% 1 3 2 1 14
Totals 29 5 9 56% 0 0 0% 4 6 68% 8 3 11% 1 3 2 1 14

FO%: Percent of games that the player fouled out

Note: 3FG and 3FGA averages will be off if a given player played both before and after the 1987 season when the 3-point shot was instituted.

Roster Info

Season Class # POS HT WT
2005 JR 21 F 6-9 235
2006 SR 21 F 6-9 238

Personal Info

First Name: Taj
Middle Name: Allen
Last Name: Gray
Common Name:
Nickname: T Gray/The Boy
Hometown: Wichita, KS
High School: East
Birth Date/Place: March 14, 1984 in Wichita, KS
Death Date/Place:
Transferred From: Redlands (OK) CC