Terrell Everett

Totals

Season GP GS MIN FG FGA 3FG 3FGA FT FTA REB (10+) PF FO A TO BL ST PTS (10+) DD
2005 33 32 1,131 144 317 25 69 100 125 158 (2) 75 0 166 93 10 57 413 (27)
2006 29 29 983 138 342 31 102 61 77 108 (0) 65 1 199 116 4 51 368 (21)
Totals 62 61 2,114 282 659 56 171 161 202 266 (2) 140 1 365 209 14 108 781 (48) 0

Note: Double-digit (10+) and double-double (DD) game totals prior to the 2014-15 season are incomplete/unavailable

Averages

Season MIN FG FGA FG% 3FG 3FGA 3FG% FT FTA FT% REB PF FO% A TO BL ST PTS
2005 34 4 10 45% 1 2 36% 3 4 80% 5 2 0% 5 3 0 2 13
2006 34 5 12 40% 1 4 30% 2 3 79% 4 2 0% 7 4 0 2 13
Totals 34 5 11 43% 1 3 33% 3 3 80% 4 2 2% 6 3 0 2 13

FO%: Percent of games that the player fouled out

Note: 3FG and 3FGA averages will be off if a given player played both before and after the 1987 season when the 3-point shot was instituted.

Roster Info

Season Class # POS HT WT
2005 JR 20 G 6-4 185
2006 SR 3 G 6-4 188

Personal Info

First Name: Clayton
Middle Name: Terrell
Last Name: Everett
Common Name: Terrell
Nickname: Relly Rell
Hometown: Charleston, SC
High School: West Ashley
Birth Date/Place: June 30, 1984 in Charleston, SC
Death Date/Place:
Transferred From: Southwest Missouri State-West Plains CC