Website upgrade is in progress ... Preview the beta


OU Products on Amazon: Books | Clothing | Collectibles | Shoes and Accessories | More

Nate Carter

Totals

Season GP GS MIN FG FGA 3FG 3FGA FT FTA REB (10+) PF FO A TO BL ST PTS (10+) DD
2006 27 4 451 56 119 6 16 45 56 92 (0) 44 0 15 24 4 9 163 (4)
2007 31 17 730 123 254 5 14 109 126 159 (1) 61 1 23 37 2 25 360 (20)
Totals 58 21 1,181 179 373 11 30 154 182 251 (1) 105 1 38 61 6 34 523 (24) 0

Note: Double-digit (10+) and double-double (DD) game totals prior to the 2014-15 season are incomplete/unavailable

Averages

Season MIN FG FGA FG% 3FG 3FGA 3FG% FT FTA FT% REB PF FO% A TO BL ST PTS
2006 17 2 4 47% 0 1 38% 2 2 80% 3 2 0% 1 1 0 0 6
2007 24 4 8 48% 0 0 36% 4 4 87% 5 2 3% 1 1 0 1 12
Totals 20 3 6 48% 0 1 37% 3 3 85% 4 2 2% 1 1 0 1 9

FO%: Percent of games that the player fouled out

Note: 3FG and 3FGA averages will be off if a given player played both before and after the 1987 season when the 3-point shot was instituted.

Roster Info

Season Class # POS HT WT
2005 JR 24 G/F 6-6 225
2006 JR 24 G/F 6-6 220
2007 SR 24 F 6-6 220

Personal Info

First Name: Nathan
Middle Name:
Last Name: Carter, Jr.
Common Name: Nate
Nickname: N.C.
Hometown: San Diego, CA
High School: Horizon
Birth Date/Place: November 27, 1983 in Chicago, IL
Death Date/Place:
Transferred From: California-Riverside