Website upgrade is in progress ... Preview the beta


OU Products on Amazon: Books | Clothing | Collectibles | Shoes and Accessories | More

Kellen Sampson

Totals

Season GP GS MIN FG FGA 3FG 3FGA FT FTA REB (10+) PF FO A TO BL ST PTS (10+) DD
2005 12 0 47 7 12 4 8 3 5 6 (0) 0 0 8 6 0 1 21 (0)
2006 7 0 33 1 7 0 1 0 0 3 (0) 4 0 4 3 0 0 2 (0)
2007 12 1 33 4 10 4 9 3 4 5 (0) 1 0 1 2 0 1 15 (0)
Totals 31 1 113 12 29 8 18 6 9 14 5 0 13 11 0 2 38 0

Note: Double-digit (10+) and double-double (DD) game totals prior to the 2014-15 season are incomplete/unavailable

Averages

Season MIN FG FGA FG% 3FG 3FGA 3FG% FT FTA FT% REB PF FO% A TO BL ST PTS
2005 4 1 1 58% 0 1 50% 0 0 60% 1 0 0% 1 1 0 0 2
2006 5 0 1 14% 0 0 0% 0 0 0% 0 1 0% 1 0 0 0 0
2007 3 0 1 40% 0 1 44% 0 0 75% 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 1
Totals 4 0 1 41% 0 1 44% 0 0 67% 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 1

FO%: Percent of games that the player fouled out

Note: 3FG and 3FGA averages will be off if a given player played both before and after the 1987 season when the 3-point shot was instituted.

Roster Info

Season Class # POS HT WT
2004 FR 11 G 6-1 180
2005 FR 11 G 6-1 182
2006 SO 11 G 6-1 190
2007 SR 11 G 6-1 186

Personal Info

First Name: Kellen
Middle Name: Matthew
Last Name: Sampson
Common Name:
Nickname: Chief
Hometown: Norman, OK
High School: Norman
Birth Date/Place: June 18, 1985 in Butte, MT
Death Date/Place: