Website upgrade is in progress ... Preview the beta


OU Products on Amazon: Books | Clothing | Collectibles | Shoes and Accessories | More

Roland Ware

Totals

Season GP GS MIN FG FGA 3FG 3FGA FT FTA REB (10+) PF FO A TO BL ST PTS (10+) DD
1990 9 0 46 11 25 0 0 5 12 20 (0) 9 0 2 0 2 4 27 (0)
1991 35 16 627 97 208 9 22 64 93 162 (0) 97 4 65 41 23 30 263 (0)
Totals 44 16 673 108 233 9 22 69 105 182 106 4 67 41 25 34 290 0

Note: Double-digit (10+) and double-double (DD) game totals prior to the 2014-15 season are incomplete/unavailable

Averages

Season MIN FG FGA FG% 3FG 3FGA 3FG% FT FTA FT% REB PF FO% A TO BL ST PTS
1990 5 1 3 44% 0 0 0% 1 1 42% 2 1 0% 0 0 0 0 3
1991 18 3 6 47% 0 1 41% 2 3 69% 5 3 11% 2 1 1 1 8
Totals 15 2 5 46% 0 1 41% 2 2 66% 4 2 9% 2 1 1 1 7

FO%: Percent of games that the player fouled out

Note: 3FG and 3FGA averages will be off if a given player played both before and after the 1987 season when the 3-point shot was instituted.

Roster Info

Season Class # POS HT WT
1989 FR 54 F 6-6 212
1990 FR 54 F 6-6 220
1991 SO 42 F 6-6 225

Personal Info

First Name: Roland
Middle Name:
Last Name: Ware
Common Name:
Nickname: Hardware
Hometown: Memphis, TN
High School: Central
Birth Date/Place: February 17, 1970 in Greenwood, MS
Death Date/Place: