Website upgrade is in progress ... Preview the beta


OU Products on Amazon: Books | Clothing | Collectibles | Shoes and Accessories | More

Chucky Barnett

Totals

Season GP GS MIN FG FGA 3FG 3FGA FT FTA REB (10+) PF FO A TO BL ST PTS (10+) DD
1980 9 0 42 8 18 0 0 2 (0) 4 0 2 4 0 0 16 (0)
1981 27 27 979 220 483 58 84 155 (1) 53 0 82 72 30 498 (2)
1982 33 33 1,186 272 511 80 106 126 (0) 51 0 105 63 15 41 624 (2)
1983 28 23 821 144 303 36 46 87 (0) 31 0 114 42 5 23 324 (0)
Totals 97 83 3,028 644 1,315 0 0 174 236 370 (1) 139 0 303 181 20 94 1,462 (4) 0

Note: Double-digit (10+) and double-double (DD) game totals prior to the 2014-15 season are incomplete/unavailable

Averages

Season MIN FG FGA FG% 3FG 3FGA 3FG% FT FTA FT% REB PF FO% A TO BL ST PTS
1980 5 1 2 44% 0 0 0% 0 0 0% 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 2
1981 36 8 18 46% 0 0 0% 2 3 69% 6 2 0% 3 3 0 1 18
1982 36 8 15 53% 0 0 0% 2 3 75% 4 2 0% 3 2 0 1 19
1983 29 5 11 48% 0 0 0% 1 2 78% 3 1 0% 4 2 0 1 12
Totals 31 7 14 49% 0 0 0% 2 2 74% 4 1 0% 3 2 0 1 15

FO%: Percent of games that the player fouled out

Note: 3FG and 3FGA averages will be off if a given player played both before and after the 1987 season when the 3-point shot was instituted.

Roster Info

Season Class # POS HT WT
1980 FR 40 F 6-4 190
1981 SO 40 F 6-4 192
1982 JR 40 G 6-4 200
1983 SR 40 G 6-4 200

Personal Info

First Name: Charles
Middle Name: Eugene
Last Name: Barnett
Common Name: Chucky
Nickname: Ice
Hometown: Indianapolis, IN
High School: Arlington
Birth Date/Place: November 26, 1959 in x
Death Date/Place: