Website upgrade is in progress ... Preview the beta


OU Products on Amazon: Books | Clothing | Collectibles | Shoes and Accessories | More

Mike Harris

Totals

Season GP GS MIN FG FGA 3FG 3FGA FT FTA REB (10+) PF FO A TO BL ST PTS (10+) DD
1990 22 0 227 25 54 5 17 12 17 27 (0) 26 0 31 13 2 7 67 (0)
1991 19 12 545 43 92 11 26 39 53 42 (0) 49 2 43 24 0 22 145 (0)
Totals 41 12 772 68 146 16 43 51 70 69 75 2 74 37 2 29 212 0

Note: Double-digit (10+) and double-double (DD) game totals prior to the 2014-15 season are incomplete/unavailable

Averages

Season MIN FG FGA FG% 3FG 3FGA 3FG% FT FTA FT% REB PF FO% A TO BL ST PTS
1990 10 1 2 46% 0 1 29% 1 1 71% 1 1 0% 1 1 0 0 3
1991 29 2 5 47% 1 1 42% 2 3 74% 2 3 11% 2 1 0 1 8
Totals 19 2 4 47% 0 1 37% 1 2 73% 2 2 5% 2 1 0 1 5

FO%: Percent of games that the player fouled out

Note: 3FG and 3FGA averages will be off if a given player played both before and after the 1987 season when the 3-point shot was instituted.

Roster Info

Season Class # POS HT WT
1989 JR 20 G 6-1 200
1990 JR 20 G 6-1 200
1991

Personal Info

First Name: Mike
Middle Name:
Last Name: Harris
Common Name:
Nickname: Mike D
Hometown: Muskogee, OK
High School: Muskogee
Birth Date/Place: February 13, 1968 in x
Death Date/Place:
Transferred From: Northeastern Oklahoma A&M JC