Manley Bailey

Roster Info

Season Class # Pos Ht Wt
1912

Personal Info

First Name: Manley
Middle Name: Elvin
Last Name: Bailey
Common Name:
Nickname: Poppy
Hometown:
High School:
Birth Date/Place: October 24, 1890
Death Date/Place: September 16, 1963 in Norman, OK (age 72)
Related To:

Notes

  • A (C) indicates that the player was a captain for that season (named before each game in 1982, and 1995 through 1998).
  • Related To refers to other OU athletes only.
  • Calculations for career totals will be skewed if the season totals are incomplete.