Bob West

Roster Info

Season Class # Pos Ht Wt
1938 SO 38 B 6-1 180

Personal Info

First Name: Robert
Middle Name: William
Last Name: West
Common Name: Bob
Nickname: Chief
Hometown: Dundee, OK
High School:
Birth Date/Place: December 10, 1914
Death Date/Place: December 29, 1976 in Oklahoma City, OK (age 62)
Related To:

Notes

  • A (C) indicates that the player was a captain for that season (named before each game in 1982, and 1995 through 1998).
  • Related To refers to other OU athletes only.
  • Calculations for career totals will be skewed if the season totals are incomplete.