Barth Walker

Roster Info

Season Class # Pos Ht Wt
1935
1936 27
1937

Personal Info

First Name: Barth
Middle Name: P.
Last Name: Walker
Common Name:
Nickname: Jiggs
Hometown: Camden, AR
High School: Camden
Birth Date/Place: October 2, 1914
Death Date/Place: December 31, 2005 in Oklahoma City, OK
Related To:

Notes

  • A (C) indicates that the player was a captain for that season (named before each game in 1982, and 1995 through 1998).
  • Related To refers to other OU athletes only.
  • Calculations for career totals will be skewed if the season totals are incomplete.