Brian Bosworth

Roster Info

Season Class # Pos Ht Wt
1983 FR 44 LB 6-2 1/2 210
1984 FR 89 LB 6-2 228
1985 SO 44 LB 6-2 234
1986 (C) JR 44 LB 6-2 238

Personal Info

First Name: Brian
Middle Name: Keith
Last Name: Bosworth
Common Name:
Nickname: The Boz
Hometown: Irving, TX
High School: MacArthur
Birth Date/Place: March 9, 1965 in Oklahoma City, OK
Death Date/Place:
College Football HOF: 2015
Related To:

Notes

  • A (C) indicates that the player was a captain for that season (named before each game in 1982, and 1995 through 1998).
  • Related To refers to other OU athletes only.
  • Calculations for career totals will be skewed if the season totals are incomplete.